
VVV-Venlo
Club profile
2020/2021 · EredivisieFounded1954
Country
Netherlands
StadiumSeacon Stadion – De Koel –
Capacity8,000
ManagerMarinus Dijkhuizen
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
23 pts · 17th
02Goals
43
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
91 conceded
04Avg rating
–
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.26
#11
Total Shots9.50
#17
Shots On Target3.26
#17
Big Chances0.00
#13
Ball Possession42.2%
#16
Pass Accuracy %73.8%
#16
Accurate Passes269.53
#18
Key Passes6.82
#17
Total Crosses16.59
#9
Tackles15.91
#11
Interceptions12.50
#12
Shots Blocked2.12
#17
Duels Won51.85
#12
Successful Dribbles7.59
#16
Fouls Committed12.09
#17
Corners3.29
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.26
Total Shots9.50
Shots On Target3.26
Big Chances0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.88
Key Passes6.82
Total Crosses16.59
Accurate Passes269.53
Big Chances0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.91
Interceptions12.50
Shots Blocked2.12
Successful Headers6.09
Duels Won51.85
Season snapshot
The 2020/2021 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
23/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -48
Scored
43
Conceded
91
1.3 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
5
23
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When VVV-Venlo score — goals by match minute
41-15′
616-30′
431-45′
546-60′
861-75′
1676-90′