statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

RKC Waalwijk

RKC Waalwijk

Est. 1940·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2024/2025 · Eredivisie
Founded1940
CountryNetherlands
StadiumMandemakers Stadion
Capacity7,500
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
25 pts · 17th
02Goals
44
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
4
74 conceded
04Avg rating
6.74
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2024/2025
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#9
1.29
Expected Goals (xG)
#11
1.29
Total Shots
#12
11.79
Shots On Target
#12
4.00
Big Chances
#13
3.53
Ball Possession
#16
43.9%
Pass Accuracy %
#12
79.7%
Accurate Passes
#15
302.03
Key Passes
#12
8.59
Total Crosses
#10
17.24
xG Against (xGA)
#18
2.10
Tackles
#2
18.88
Interceptions
#2
9.91
Shots Blocked
#6
4.09
Duels Won
#9
49.06
Successful Dribbles
#5
7.62
Fouls Committed
#4
9.32
Corners
#12
4.47
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.29
Expected Goals (xG)1.29
Total Shots11.79
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances3.53
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.71
Key Passes8.59
Total Crosses17.24
Accurate Passes302.03
Big Chances3.53
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.88
Interceptions9.91
Shots Blocked4.09
Successful Headers12.79
Duels Won49.06
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
25/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.74
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -30
Scored
44
Conceded
74
1.3 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
7
21
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When RKC Waalwijk score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 14
7
1-15
4
16-30
2
31-45
7
46-60
9
61-75
14
76-90

About RKC Waalwijk

RKC Waalwijk is a football club from Netherlands, playing their home matches at Mandemakers Stadion. Follow RKC Waalwijk on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Liam van Gelderen has been the standout performer for RKC Waalwijk this season with a rating of 7.00.

Tim van de Loo leads RKC Waalwijk's scoring with 2 goals this season.

Juan Familia-Castillo is the chief creator for RKC Waalwijk with 3 assists this season.

RKC Waalwijk have won 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate), scoring 9 and conceding 16.

Recent results for RKC Waalwijk:

RKC Waalwijk currently sits in 17th place in the Eredivisie with 25 points from 34 matches (6W 7D 21L).

RKC Waalwijk's squad consists of 17 players. Goalkeepers: Luuk Vogels, Mark Spenkelink, Niek Schiks. Defenders: Faissal Al Mazyani, Jordy de Wijs, Juan Familia-Castillo, Liam van Gelderen, Navajo Bakboord, Nazjir Held. Midfielders: Loek Postma, Thijs van Leeuwen, Tim van de Loo. Forwards: Finn Stokkers, Jesse van de Haar, Keyan Varela, R. Fage, Roy Kuijpers.

RKC Waalwijk plays their home matches at Mandemakers Stadion in Waalwijk, which has a capacity of 7,500.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of RKC Waalwijk, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches