
VVV-Venlo
Fixtures
Eredivisie 2020/2021 · 34 matches · tap a row for the full match
| Match | Result | Perf | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Emmen Away | 5–3W | – | 5 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 70.0% | 10.0 | 7.1 | 7.1 | |
| 2 | FC Utrecht Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 58.0% | 23.0 | 7.1 | 7.2 | |
| 3 | SC Heerenveen Away | 0–1L | – | 0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 77.0% | 19.0 | 7.1 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | ADO Den Haag Home | 1–2L | – | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 79.0% | 17.0 | 7.0 | 6.8 | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar Away | 2–2D | – | 2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 75.0% | 17.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 6 | Ajax Home | 0–13L | – | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 61.0% | 8.0 | 6.7 | 5.8 | |
| 7 | FC Groningen Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 70.0% | 12.0 | 6.7 | 6.9 | |
| 8 | Heracles Almelo Home | 3–2W | – | 3 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 86.0% | 19.0 | 6.7 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | Willem II Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 73.0% | 10.0 | 6.7 | 6.7 | |
| 10 | PEC Zwolle Home | 2–2D | – | 2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 74.0% | 23.0 | 6.6 | 6.9 | |
| 11 | RKC Waalwijk Away | 2–3L | – | 2 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 72.0% | 14.0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | |
| 12 | Feyenoord Home | 0–3L | – | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 77.0% | 10.0 | 6.9 | 6.8 | |
| 13 | FC Twente Home | 1–2L | – | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 68.0% | 23.0 | 6.8 | 6.9 | |
| 14 | PSV Away | 1–4L | – | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 62.0% | 15.0 | 6.8 | 6.6 | |
| 15 | Willem II Home | 2–1W | – | 2 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 79.0% | 29.0 | 6.9 | 7.2 | |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag Away | 4–1W | – | 4 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 72.0% | 16.0 | 6.9 | 7.2 | |
| 17 | SC Heerenveen Home | 1–1D | – | 1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 76.0% | 13.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 18 | FC Twente Away | 1–0W | – | 1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 62.0% | 25.0 | 7.0 | 7.2 | |
| 19 | Vitesse Home | 4–1W | – | 4 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 63.0% | 12.0 | 7.1 | 7.2 | |
| 20 | Fortuna Sittard Away | 2–3L | – | 2 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 77.0% | 14.0 | 7.1 | 6.9 | |
| 22 | FC Utrecht Away | 1–3L | – | 1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 72.0% | 19.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 23 | AZ Alkmaar Home | 1–4L | – | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 10.0 | 6.9 | 6.6 | |
| 24 | Vitesse Away | 1–4L | – | 1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 78.0% | 7.0 | 6.8 | 6.3 | |
| 25 | Feyenoord Away | 0–6L | – | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 78.0% | 13.0 | 6.6 | 6.5 | |
| 21 | Sparta Rotterdam Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 67.0% | 11.0 | 6.6 | 6.9 | |
| 26 | Fortuna Sittard Home | 1–3L | – | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 68.0% | 7.0 | 6.6 | 6.6 | |
| 27 | PEC Zwolle Away | 1–2L | – | 1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 69.0% | 18.0 | 6.6 | 6.9 | |
| 28 | FC Groningen Home | 0–1L | – | 0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 82.0% | 17.0 | 6.7 | 6.8 | |
| 29 | PSV Home | 0–2L | – | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 67.0% | 16.0 | 6.8 | 6.6 | |
| 30 | Sparta Rotterdam Away | 0–2L | – | 0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 82.0% | 14.0 | 6.7 | 6.8 | |
| 31 | Heracles Almelo Away | 0–4L | – | 0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 80.0% | 18.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 32 | RKC Waalwijk Home | 3–3D | – | 3 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 69.0% | 20.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 33 | Ajax Away | 1–3L | – | 1 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 73.0% | 28.0 | 6.8 | 6.9 | |
| 34 | FC Emmen Home | 0–4L | – | 0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 82.0% | 14.0 | 6.8 | 6.5 |