statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

FC Emmen

FC Emmen

Est. 1985·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2022/2023 · Eredivisie
Founded1985
CountryNetherlands
StadiumDe Oude Meerdijk
Capacity8,600
ManagerMenno van Dam
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
28 pts · 16th
02Goals
33
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
7
65 conceded
04Avg rating
4.44
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2022/2023
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#15
0.97
Total Shots
#17
11.03
Shots On Target
#14
3.82
Ball Possession
#9
48.9%
Pass Accuracy %
#8
79.2%
Accurate Passes
#8
348.50
Key Passes
#18
7.26
Total Crosses
#13
15.50
Tackles
#6
16.74
Interceptions
#12
9.18
Shots Blocked
#14
3.06
Duels Won
#13
48.26
Successful Dribbles
#16
5.53
Fouls Committed
#3
9.03
Corners
#16
4.18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.97
Total Shots11.03
Shots On Target3.82
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.56
Key Passes7.26
Total Crosses15.50
Accurate Passes348.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.74
Interceptions9.18
Shots Blocked3.06
Successful Headers11.44
Duels Won48.26
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
28/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
4.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -32
Scored
33
Conceded
65
1.0 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
10
18
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When FC Emmen score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 9
3
1-15
3
16-30
5
31-45
9
46-60
6
61-75
6
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches