statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Heracles Almelo

Heracles Almelo

Est. 1903·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2025/2026 · Eredivisie
Founded1903
CountryNetherlands
StadiumAsito Stadion
Capacity13,500
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
19 pts · 18th
02Goals
35
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
85 conceded
04Avg rating
6.51
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
1.03
Expected Goals (xG)
#16
1.27
Total Shots
#16
11.09
Shots On Target
#17
3.65
Big Chances
#16
2.00
Ball Possession
#18
44.7%
Pass Accuracy %
#16
77.4%
Accurate Passes
#18
267.82
Key Passes
#17
8.06
Total Crosses
#9
18.24
xG Against (xGA)
#17
1.98
Tackles
#14
15.74
Interceptions
#12
7.68
Shots Blocked
#18
2.24
Duels Won
#8
48.97
Successful Dribbles
#18
5.53
Fouls Committed
#18
13.50
Corners
#14
4.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Expected Goals (xG)1.27
Total Shots11.09
Shots On Target3.65
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.76
Key Passes8.06
Total Crosses18.24
Accurate Passes267.82
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.74
Interceptions7.68
Shots Blocked2.24
Successful Headers16.82
Duels Won48.97
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
19/ 102
Win rate
15%
Avg rating
6.51
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -50
Scored
35
Conceded
85
1.0 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record34 matches
5
4
25
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
10assists
Scoring heatmap
When Heracles Almelo score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 9
3
1-15
9
16-30
6
31-45
8
46-60
4
61-75
6
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches