statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

SCM Gloria Buzau

SCM Gloria Buzau

Est. 2016·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2024/2025 · Superliga
Founded2016
CountryRomania
ManagerIlie Stan
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
27 pts · 10th
02Goals
29
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
8
65 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2024/2025
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
0.74
Expected Goals (xG)
#12
0.30
Total Shots
#16
9.87
Shots On Target
#16
3.15
Big Chances
#16
0.92
Ball Possession
#13
46.4%
Pass Accuracy %
#11
74.4%
Accurate Passes
#12
283.85
Key Passes
#16
7.15
Total Crosses
#15
15.33
Tackles
#14
16.51
Interceptions
#4
10.08
Shots Blocked
#14
2.97
Duels Won
#11
53.05
Successful Dribbles
#11
7.21
Fouls Committed
#3
10.90
Corners
#16
3.54
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.74
Expected Goals (xG)0.30
Total Shots9.87
Shots On Target3.15
Big Chances0.92
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.54
Key Passes7.15
Total Crosses15.33
Accurate Passes283.85
Big Chances0.92
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.51
Interceptions10.08
Shots Blocked2.97
Duels Won53.05
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 32
Points
27/ 117
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -36
Scored
29
Conceded
65
0.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record39 matches
7
6
26
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
20assists
Scoring heatmap
When SCM Gloria Buzau score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 9
4
1-15
2
16-30
6
31-45
3
46-60
5
61-75
9
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches