
Petrolul 52
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1991
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Ilie Oană
Capacity15,500
ManagerRicardo Sousa
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
12 pts · 3rd
02Goals
7
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.41
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots12.86
#12
Shots On Target4.14
#8
Big Chances2.00
#12
Ball Possession42.6%
#14
Pass Accuracy %76.9%
#15
Accurate Passes258.29
#15
Key Passes9.14
#11
Total Crosses18.14
#9
Tackles11.29
#16
Interceptions9.43
#3
Shots Blocked2.71
#12
Duels Won45.14
#9
Successful Dribbles7.71
#7
Fouls Committed11.00
#4
Corners4.14
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots12.86
Shots On Target4.14
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.29
Key Passes9.14
Total Crosses18.14
Accurate Passes258.29
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.29
Interceptions9.43
Shots Blocked2.71
Duels Won45.14
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 16
Points
12/ 21
Win rate
57%
Avg rating
6.41
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -3
Scored
7
Conceded
10
1.0 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record7 matches
4
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Petrolul 52 score — goals by match minute
21-15′
331-45′
146-60′
161-75′