statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

UTA Arad

UTA Arad

Est. 2013·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded2013
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Motorul
Capacity7,287
ManagerAdrian Mihalcea
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
6 pts · 14th
02Goals
6
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
2
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.39
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#13
0.86
Total Shots
#8
15.00
Shots On Target
#10
3.57
Big Chances
#7
2.57
Ball Possession
#11
46.7%
Pass Accuracy %
#13
77.2%
Accurate Passes
#12
279.29
Key Passes
#4
11.43
Total Crosses
#2
23.14
Tackles
#2
17.86
Interceptions
#2
10.14
Shots Blocked
#15
2.29
Duels Won
#1
56.00
Successful Dribbles
#5
8.29
Fouls Committed
#15
14.57
Corners
#10
4.43
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.86
Total Shots15.00
Shots On Target3.57
Big Chances2.57
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.86
Key Passes11.43
Total Crosses23.14
Accurate Passes279.29
Big Chances2.57
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.86
Interceptions10.14
Shots Blocked2.29
Duels Won56.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
14th/ 16
Points
6/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.39
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -4
Scored
6
Conceded
10
0.9 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
3
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When UTA Arad score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 4
1
16-30
1
46-60
1
61-75
4
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches