
Unirea Slobozia
Club profile
2025/2026 · SuperligaFounded2004
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul 1 Mai
Capacity6,000
ManagerIlie Poenaru
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
34 pts · 14th
02Goals
38
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
7
59 conceded
04Avg rating
5.94
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.97
#14
Expected Goals (xG)0.02
#11
Total Shots10.44
#15
Shots On Target3.31
#15
Big Chances1.44
#16
Ball Possession41.4%
#15
Pass Accuracy %72.0%
#15
Accurate Passes230.51
#15
Key Passes6.69
#16
Total Crosses15.41
#14
Tackles16.31
#6
Interceptions8.49
#8
Shots Blocked2.90
#14
Duels Won48.72
#11
Successful Dribbles5.28
#15
Fouls Committed11.28
#4
Corners3.41
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.97
Expected Goals (xG)0.02
Total Shots10.44
Shots On Target3.31
Big Chances1.44
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.46
Key Passes6.69
Total Crosses15.41
Accurate Passes230.51
Big Chances1.44
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.31
Interceptions8.49
Shots Blocked2.90
Duels Won48.72
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
14th/ 32
Points
34/ 117
Win rate
23%
Avg rating
5.94
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -21
Scored
38
Conceded
59
1.0 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record39 matches
9
7
23
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Unirea Slobozia score — goals by match minute
61-15′
316-30′
831-45′
846-60′
561-75′
876-90′