
Farul Constanța
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded2016
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Farul
Capacity15,500
ManagerI. Sabău
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
11 pts · 4th
02Goals
10
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
3
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.38
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.25
#7
Total Shots15.13
#7
Shots On Target5.38
#4
Big Chances2.25
#11
Ball Possession50.4%
#8
Pass Accuracy %85.5%
#3
Accurate Passes404.25
#3
Key Passes10.00
#10
Total Crosses15.13
#13
Tackles15.13
#6
Interceptions7.50
#12
Shots Blocked2.75
#11
Duels Won41.75
#15
Successful Dribbles7.75
#6
Fouls Committed11.13
#8
Corners4.63
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Total Shots15.13
Shots On Target5.38
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.88
Key Passes10.00
Total Crosses15.13
Accurate Passes404.25
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.13
Interceptions7.50
Shots Blocked2.75
Duels Won41.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 16
Points
11/ 24
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.38
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD +2
Scored
10
Conceded
8
1.3 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record8 matches
2
5
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Farul Constanța score — goals by match minute
416-30′
231-45′
246-60′
276-90′