statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Rapid Bucuresti

Rapid Bucuresti

Est. 1923·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded1923
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Valentin Stănescu
Capacity14,047
ManagerDaniel Pancu
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
12 pts · 2nd
02Goals
8
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.44
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#8
1.14
Total Shots
#5
15.29
Shots On Target
#3
5.43
Big Chances
#13
1.71
Ball Possession
#9
49.9%
Pass Accuracy %
#11
80.0%
Accurate Passes
#9
341.00
Key Passes
#7
10.71
Total Crosses
#4
21.86
Tackles
#7
15.00
Interceptions
#5
9.00
Shots Blocked
#6
3.71
Duels Won
#8
45.29
Successful Dribbles
#12
6.57
Fouls Committed
#12
12.71
Corners
#2
6.29
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.14
Total Shots15.29
Shots On Target5.43
Big Chances1.71
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes10.71
Total Crosses21.86
Accurate Passes341.00
Big Chances1.71
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked3.71
Duels Won45.29
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
2nd/ 16
Points
12/ 21
Win rate
43%
Avg rating
6.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +4
Scored
8
Conceded
4
1.1 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record7 matches
3
3
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rapid Bucuresti score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 3
1
16-30
3
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches