statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Dinamo Bucureşti

Dinamo Bucureşti

Est. 1948·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded1948
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Ştefan cel Mare
Capacity15,032
ManagerNuno Alexandre Carvalho Campos
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
14 pts · 1st
02Goals
14
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#1
2.00
Total Shots
#3
17.14
Shots On Target
#7
4.43
Big Chances
#4
3.00
Ball Possession
#4
56.1%
Pass Accuracy %
#1
85.9%
Accurate Passes
#4
402.43
Key Passes
#5
11.14
Total Crosses
#10
18.00
Tackles
#15
12.57
Interceptions
#16
5.57
Shots Blocked
#12
2.71
Duels Won
#12
42.86
Successful Dribbles
#11
7.00
Fouls Committed
#4
11.00
Corners
#5
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots17.14
Shots On Target4.43
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.71
Key Passes11.14
Total Crosses18.00
Accurate Passes402.43
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.57
Interceptions5.57
Shots Blocked2.71
Duels Won42.86
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 71%
Final position
1st/ 16
Points
14/ 21
Win rate
57%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +9
Scored
14
Conceded
5
2.0 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record7 matches
4
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
12assists
Scoring heatmap
When Dinamo Bucureşti score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 4
1
1-15
1
16-30
3
31-45
3
46-60
2
61-75
4
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches