statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

CFR Cluj

CFR Cluj

Est. 1907·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded1907
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Capacity23,500
ManagerMarius Şumudică
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
10 pts · 11th
02Goals
11
1.6 / match
03Clean sheets
3
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#3
1.57
Total Shots
#10
14.14
Shots On Target
#6
4.86
Big Chances
#10
2.29
Ball Possession
#7
52.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#7
82.2%
Accurate Passes
#6
382.86
Key Passes
#13
8.86
Total Crosses
#12
15.43
Tackles
#5
15.14
Interceptions
#6
8.86
Shots Blocked
#12
2.71
Duels Won
#6
47.14
Successful Dribbles
#1
9.14
Fouls Committed
#4
11.00
Corners
#6
4.86
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.57
Total Shots14.14
Shots On Target4.86
Big Chances2.29
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.14
Key Passes8.86
Total Crosses15.43
Accurate Passes382.86
Big Chances2.29
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.14
Interceptions8.86
Shots Blocked2.71
Duels Won47.14
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
11th/ 16
Points
10/ 21
Win rate
43%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +1
Scored
11
Conceded
10
1.6 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record7 matches
3
1
3
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When CFR Cluj score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 3
2
16-30
3
31-45
3
46-60
3
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches