
Rapid Bucuresti
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1923
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Valentin Stănescu
Capacity14,047
ManagerDaniel Pancu
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
12 pts · 2nd
02Goals
8
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.44
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.14
#8
Total Shots15.29
#5
Shots On Target5.43
#3
Big Chances1.71
#13
Ball Possession49.9%
#9
Pass Accuracy %80.0%
#11
Accurate Passes341.00
#9
Key Passes10.71
#7
Total Crosses21.86
#4
Tackles15.00
#7
Interceptions9.00
#5
Shots Blocked3.71
#6
Duels Won45.29
#8
Successful Dribbles6.57
#12
Fouls Committed12.71
#12
Corners6.29
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.14
Total Shots15.29
Shots On Target5.43
Big Chances1.71
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes10.71
Total Crosses21.86
Accurate Passes341.00
Big Chances1.71
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked3.71
Duels Won45.29
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 16
Points
12/ 21
Win rate
43%
Avg rating
6.44
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +4
Scored
8
Conceded
4
1.1 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record7 matches
3
3
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rapid Bucuresti score — goals by match minute
116-30′
331-45′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′