statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Laval

Laval

Est. 1902·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1902
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Francis Le Basser
Capacity11,000
ManagerDavid Vignes
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
4 pts · 16th
02Goals
5
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#10
1.00
Total Shots
#14
11.20
Shots On Target
#14
3.20
Big Chances
#16
1.20
Ball Possession
#4
54.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#7
83.7%
Accurate Passes
#4
416.40
Key Passes
#14
7.40
Total Crosses
#7
21.20
Tackles
#11
15.40
Interceptions
#8
10.00
Shots Blocked
#4
3.80
Duels Won
#17
43.20
Successful Dribbles
#16
5.20
Fouls Committed
#4
12.80
Corners
#7
5.20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots11.20
Shots On Target3.20
Big Chances1.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes7.40
Total Crosses21.20
Accurate Passes416.40
Big Chances1.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.40
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked3.80
Duels Won43.20
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 68%
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
4/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -5
Scored
5
Conceded
10
1.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Laval score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 2
1
16-30
2
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches