
Red Star
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1897
Country
France
StadiumStade de Paris
Capacity20,000
ManagerDamien Perrinelle
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 6th
02Goals
5
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots13.60
#10
Shots On Target4.80
#7
Big Chances2.00
#10
Ball Possession53.0%
#7
Pass Accuracy %78.5%
#15
Accurate Passes353.80
#10
Key Passes9.40
#9
Total Crosses21.20
#7
Tackles16.40
#6
Interceptions11.40
#3
Shots Blocked2.60
#13
Duels Won52.60
#5
Successful Dribbles8.00
#2
Fouls Committed14.00
#10
Corners7.20
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots13.60
Shots On Target4.80
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.40
Total Crosses21.20
Accurate Passes353.80
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.40
Interceptions11.40
Shots Blocked2.60
Duels Won52.60
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 18
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
5
Conceded
6
1.0 scored / match1.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Red Star score — goals by match minute
21-15′
231-45′
161-75′