statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Grenoble Foot 38

Grenoble Foot 38

Est. 1917·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1917
CountryFrance
StadiumStade des Alpes
Capacity20,068
ManagerOlivier Frapolli
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
4 pts · 15th
02Goals
6
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
2
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.30
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#8
1.20
Total Shots
#18
7.40
Shots On Target
#17
2.00
Big Chances
#16
1.20
Ball Possession
#18
38.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
78.6%
Accurate Passes
#17
272.60
Key Passes
#18
5.00
Total Crosses
#17
12.00
Tackles
#2
18.40
Interceptions
#11
9.40
Shots Blocked
#16
1.80
Duels Won
#9
50.60
Successful Dribbles
#15
5.40
Fouls Committed
#4
13.00
Corners
#18
2.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Total Shots7.40
Shots On Target2.00
Big Chances1.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes5.00
Total Crosses12.00
Accurate Passes272.60
Big Chances1.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.40
Interceptions9.40
Shots Blocked1.80
Duels Won50.60
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 68%
Final position
15th/ 18
Points
4/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.30
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -4
Scored
6
Conceded
10
1.2 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
1
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Grenoble Foot 38 score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 2
1
16-30
2
31-45
2
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches