statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Metz

Metz

Est. 1932·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1932
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Saint-Symphorien
Capacity28,786
ManagerLuc Holtz
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
6 pts · 7th
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.51
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#9
1.00
Total Shots
#9
13.75
Shots On Target
#12
4.00
Big Chances
#8
2.25
Ball Possession
#12
48.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#4
84.8%
Accurate Passes
#10
352.00
Key Passes
#8
9.50
Total Crosses
#5
21.75
Tackles
#17
12.50
Interceptions
#3
11.50
Shots Blocked
#2
4.50
Duels Won
#11
50.00
Successful Dribbles
#4
7.50
Fouls Committed
#9
13.25
Corners
#8
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots13.75
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes9.50
Total Crosses21.75
Accurate Passes352.00
Big Chances2.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.50
Interceptions11.50
Shots Blocked4.50
Duels Won50.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 71%
Final position
7th/ 18
Points
6/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.51
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +1
Scored
4
Conceded
3
1.0 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Metz score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 2
1
16-30
2
46-60
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches