statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Nantes

Nantes

Est. 1943·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1943
CountryFrance
StadiumStade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau
Capacity37,473
ManagerGrégory Poirier
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
1 pts · 18th
02Goals
6
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.74
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#5
1.50
Total Shots
#3
15.00
Shots On Target
#10
4.25
Big Chances
#12
1.75
Ball Possession
#1
57.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#6
84.0%
Accurate Passes
#5
411.50
Key Passes
#2
11.25
Total Crosses
#2
24.25
Tackles
#15
13.50
Interceptions
#6
10.25
Shots Blocked
#6
3.50
Duels Won
#10
50.50
Successful Dribbles
#9
6.75
Fouls Committed
#14
15.00
Corners
#8
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots15.00
Shots On Target4.25
Big Chances1.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes11.25
Total Crosses24.25
Accurate Passes411.50
Big Chances1.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.50
Interceptions10.25
Shots Blocked3.50
Duels Won50.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 64%
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
1/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.74
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -5
Scored
6
Conceded
11
1.5 scored / match2.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Nantes score — goals by match minute
Peak 16-30′ · 2
1
1-15
2
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches