
Corvinul Hunedoara
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaCountry
Romania
ManagerFlorin Sandu Maxim
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
10 pts · 7th
02Goals
8
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
4
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.83
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.14
#8
Total Shots15.29
#5
Shots On Target4.00
#9
Big Chances2.57
#7
Ball Possession43.9%
#13
Pass Accuracy %80.1%
#10
Accurate Passes283.29
#11
Key Passes10.29
#8
Total Crosses18.71
#8
Tackles17.29
#3
Interceptions7.29
#14
Shots Blocked3.29
#8
Duels Won45.71
#7
Successful Dribbles6.00
#13
Fouls Committed12.86
#13
Corners3.71
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.14
Total Shots15.29
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.57
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes10.29
Total Crosses18.71
Accurate Passes283.29
Big Chances2.57
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.29
Interceptions7.29
Shots Blocked3.29
Duels Won45.71
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 16
Points
10/ 21
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.83
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +4
Scored
8
Conceded
4
1.1 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record7 matches
2
4
1
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Corvinul Hunedoara score — goals by match minute
11-15′
231-45′
146-60′
361-75′
176-90′