
Botev Vratsa
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1921
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Hristo Botev
Capacity25,000
ManagerTodor Simov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
7 pts · 10th
02Goals
7
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
1
17 conceded
04Avg rating
6.32
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.88
#12
Total Shots7.50
#11
Shots On Target3.00
#11
Big Chances0.38
#9
Ball Possession45.9%
#10
Pass Accuracy %78.9%
#7
Accurate Passes256.50
#8
Key Passes6.25
#7
Total Crosses17.25
#3
Tackles1.00
#7
Interceptions12.50
#7
Shots Blocked3.38
#4
Duels Won57.25
#7
Successful Dribbles5.38
#12
Fouls Committed11.63
#9
Corners4.75
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.88
Total Shots7.50
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances0.38
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes6.25
Total Crosses17.25
Accurate Passes256.50
Big Chances0.38
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.00
Interceptions12.50
Shots Blocked3.38
Duels Won57.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 14
Points
7/ 24
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.32
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD -10
Scored
7
Conceded
17
0.9 scored / match2.1 conceded / match
Record8 matches
2
1
5
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Botev Vratsa score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
261-75′
376-90′