
CSKA Sofia
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1948
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Vasil Levski
Capacity17,688
ManagerHristo Yanev
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
16 pts · 3rd
02Goals
16
2.7 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.89
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.67
#2
Total Shots13.67
#1
Shots On Target7.83
#1
Big Chances1.00
#1
Ball Possession62.3%
#2
Pass Accuracy %84.3%
#3
Accurate Passes413.00
#3
Key Passes11.17
#1
Total Crosses20.83
#1
Tackles2.00
#1
Interceptions13.33
#4
Shots Blocked3.83
#3
Duels Won71.17
#1
Successful Dribbles12.83
#1
Fouls Committed13.00
#10
Corners7.17
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.67
Total Shots13.67
Shots On Target7.83
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.17
Key Passes11.17
Total Crosses20.83
Accurate Passes413.00
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles2.00
Interceptions13.33
Shots Blocked3.83
Duels Won71.17
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 14
Points
16/ 18
Win rate
83%
Avg rating
6.89
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +12
Scored
16
Conceded
4
2.7 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
5
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
13assists
Scoring heatmap
When CSKA Sofia score — goals by match minute
11-15′
316-30′
331-45′
361-75′
676-90′