statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Septemvri Sofia

Septemvri Sofia

Est. 1944·BulgariaBulgaria·First LeagueFirst League
Club profile
2026/2027 · First League
Founded1944
CountryBulgaria
StadiumTsarsko Selo Sports Complex
Capacity2,500
ManagerHristo Arangelov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
8 pts · 8th
02Goals
7
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
2
13 conceded
04Avg rating
6.19
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#12
0.88
Total Shots
#10
7.63
Shots On Target
#10
3.75
Big Chances
#9
0.38
Ball Possession
#6
51.9%
Pass Accuracy %
#8
78.3%
Accurate Passes
#13
199.25
Key Passes
#14
3.25
Total Crosses
#12
10.13
Tackles
#9
0.88
Interceptions
#13
8.88
Shots Blocked
#10
2.50
Duels Won
#14
42.00
Successful Dribbles
#13
4.63
Fouls Committed
#13
14.50
Corners
#11
3.63
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.88
Total Shots7.63
Shots On Target3.75
Big Chances0.38
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.63
Key Passes3.25
Total Crosses10.13
Accurate Passes199.25
Big Chances0.38
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles0.88
Interceptions8.88
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won42.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 68%
Final position
8th/ 14
Points
8/ 24
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.19
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD -6
Scored
7
Conceded
13
0.9 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record8 matches
2
2
4
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Septemvri Sofia score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 3
1
31-45
3
46-60
2
61-75

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches