
Arda
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1924
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Lokomotiv
Capacity13,000
ManagerAleksander Tunchev
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
8
16 pts · 5th
02Goals
13
1.6 / match
03Clean sheets
4
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.15
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.63
#5
Total Shots10.00
#4
Shots On Target5.38
#5
Big Chances0.63
#5
Ball Possession56.3%
#5
Pass Accuracy %82.2%
#5
Accurate Passes343.38
#5
Key Passes4.88
#9
Total Crosses12.13
#9
Tackles1.63
#3
Interceptions10.75
#11
Shots Blocked4.25
#2
Duels Won50.88
#12
Successful Dribbles6.13
#9
Fouls Committed10.50
#6
Corners4.00
#9
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.63
Total Shots10.00
Shots On Target5.38
Big Chances0.63
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes4.88
Total Crosses12.13
Accurate Passes343.38
Big Chances0.63
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.63
Interceptions10.75
Shots Blocked4.25
Duels Won50.88
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
5th/ 14
Points
16/ 24
Win rate
63%
Avg rating
6.15
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 3MD 5MD 7MD 8
GoalsGD +6
Scored
13
Conceded
7
1.6 scored / match0.9 conceded / match
Record8 matches
5
1
2
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Arda score — goals by match minute
316-30′
231-45′
246-60′
161-75′
576-90′