
Botev Vratsa
Club profile
2026/2027 · First LeagueFounded1921
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Hristo Botev
Capacity25,000
ManagerTodor Simov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
4 pts · 12th
02Goals
4
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
1
15 conceded
04Avg rating
6.31
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.57
#13
Total Shots7.57
#10
Shots On Target2.71
#12
Big Chances0.43
#7
Ball Possession46.6%
#10
Pass Accuracy %78.9%
#7
Accurate Passes293.14
#7
Key Passes7.14
#6
Total Crosses17.71
#2
Tackles1.14
#6
Interceptions14.29
#3
Shots Blocked3.71
#4
Duels Won65.43
#2
Successful Dribbles6.14
#10
Fouls Committed12.29
#9
Corners5.14
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.57
Total Shots7.57
Shots On Target2.71
Big Chances0.43
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes7.14
Total Crosses17.71
Accurate Passes293.14
Big Chances0.43
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles1.14
Interceptions14.29
Shots Blocked3.71
Duels Won65.43
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 14
Points
4/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.31
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -11
Scored
4
Conceded
15
0.6 scored / match2.1 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
1
5
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Botev Vratsa score — goals by match minute
116-30′
261-75′
176-90′