
Voluntari
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1949
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Anghel Iordanescu
Capacity4,700
ManagerFlorin Cristian Pârvu
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
5 pts · 15th
02Goals
7
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
18 conceded
04Avg rating
5.96
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots11.43
#13
Shots On Target3.43
#14
Big Chances2.86
#5
Ball Possession40.7%
#16
Pass Accuracy %78.4%
#12
Accurate Passes279.14
#13
Key Passes7.00
#15
Total Crosses13.57
#15
Tackles13.14
#13
Interceptions9.14
#4
Shots Blocked4.14
#3
Duels Won42.00
#14
Successful Dribbles8.71
#3
Fouls Committed9.29
#1
Corners3.00
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots11.43
Shots On Target3.43
Big Chances2.86
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes7.00
Total Crosses13.57
Accurate Passes279.14
Big Chances2.86
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.14
Interceptions9.14
Shots Blocked4.14
Duels Won42.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 16
Points
5/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
5.96
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -11
Scored
7
Conceded
18
1.0 scored / match2.6 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
2
4
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Voluntari score — goals by match minute
21-15′
116-30′
146-60′
276-90′