statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Universitatea Cluj

Universitatea Cluj

Est. 2016·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2026/2027 · Superliga
Founded2016
CountryRomania
StadiumCluj Arena
Capacity30,246
ManagerCristiano Bergodi
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
9 pts · 12th
02Goals
9
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
0
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.76
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#4
1.50
Total Shots
#4
16.67
Shots On Target
#6
5.00
Big Chances
#6
2.83
Ball Possession
#3
56.7%
Pass Accuracy %
#4
85.3%
Accurate Passes
#2
411.33
Key Passes
#3
12.83
Total Crosses
#1
23.67
Tackles
#9
14.50
Interceptions
#7
8.67
Shots Blocked
#4
4.00
Duels Won
#16
41.67
Successful Dribbles
#10
7.33
Fouls Committed
#9
11.67
Corners
#4
5.33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Total Shots16.67
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances2.83
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes12.83
Total Crosses23.67
Accurate Passes411.33
Big Chances2.83
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.50
Interceptions8.67
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won41.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
12th/ 16
Points
9/ 18
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.76
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +0
Scored
9
Conceded
9
1.5 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record6 matches
3
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Universitatea Cluj score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 3
1
1-15
2
31-45
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches