
Tondela
Club profile
2025/2026 · Liga PortugalCountry
Portugal
StadiumEstádio João Cardoso
Capacity5,000
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
28 pts · 17th
02Goals
27
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
7
55 conceded
04Avg rating
6.23
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.79
#17
Expected Goals (xG)1.27
#7
Total Shots10.59
#14
Shots On Target3.41
#14
Big Chances1.91
#11
Ball Possession43.6%
#16
Pass Accuracy %79.0%
#15
Accurate Passes267.15
#15
Key Passes7.03
#15
Total Crosses18.71
#5
xG Against (xGA)1.56
#13
Tackles17.50
#1
Interceptions8.97
#3
Shots Blocked2.65
#14
Duels Won47.59
#15
Successful Dribbles5.91
#14
Fouls Committed14.44
#13
Corners3.97
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.79
Expected Goals (xG)1.27
Total Shots10.59
Shots On Target3.41
Big Chances1.91
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.38
Key Passes7.03
Total Crosses18.71
Accurate Passes267.15
Big Chances1.91
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.50
Interceptions8.97
Shots Blocked2.65
Successful Headers12.47
Duels Won47.59
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
28/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.23
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -28
Scored
27
Conceded
55
0.8 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
10
18
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Tondela score — goals by match minute
61-15′
216-30′
431-45′
646-60′
661-75′
576-90′