
Arouca
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1951
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Municipal de Arouca
Capacity5,600
ManagerVasco Freire De Seabra
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
9 pts · 3rd
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
6.75
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.75
#5
Expected Goals (xG)0.98
#12
Total Shots10.00
#12
Shots On Target4.00
#5
Big Chances1.75
#12
Ball Possession48.0%
#12
Pass Accuracy %84.3%
#6
Accurate Passes375.00
#7
Key Passes7.75
#11
Total Crosses14.50
#13
xG Against (xGA)1.67
#14
Tackles14.25
#14
Interceptions11.50
#2
Shots Blocked1.50
#15
Duels Won39.50
#17
Successful Dribbles3.50
#18
Fouls Committed8.25
#2
Corners2.75
#13
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)0.98
Total Shots10.00
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances1.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.50
Key Passes7.75
Total Crosses14.50
Accurate Passes375.00
Big Chances1.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.25
Interceptions11.50
Shots Blocked1.50
Successful Headers11.75
Duels Won39.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
9/ 12
Win rate
75%
Avg rating
6.75
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +4
Scored
7
Conceded
3
1.8 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
3
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Arouca score — goals by match minute
116-30′
231-45′
246-60′
176-90′