
Moreirense
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded0
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas
Capacity6,150
ManagerVasco Maria de Albuquerque Botelho da Costa
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts · 11th
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.53
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Expected Goals (xG)0.62
#17
Total Shots6.25
#18
Shots On Target2.75
#15
Big Chances1.75
#12
Ball Possession38.0%
#18
Pass Accuracy %74.3%
#18
Accurate Passes249.50
#18
Key Passes4.50
#18
Total Crosses11.75
#16
xG Against (xGA)1.82
#17
Tackles16.50
#7
Interceptions10.75
#4
Shots Blocked1.00
#18
Duels Won50.00
#7
Successful Dribbles6.25
#11
Fouls Committed13.50
#11
Corners2.25
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.62
Total Shots6.25
Shots On Target2.75
Big Chances1.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes4.50
Total Crosses11.75
Accurate Passes249.50
Big Chances1.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.50
Interceptions10.75
Shots Blocked1.00
Successful Headers9.50
Duels Won50.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 18
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.53
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -4
Scored
4
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Moreirense score — goals by match minute
11-15′
316-30′
176-90′