statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Telstar

Telstar

Est. 1912·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2026/2027 · Eredivisie
Founded1912
CountryNetherlands
StadiumBUKO Stadion
Capacity3,200
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
3 pts · 14th
02Goals
3
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#12
1.34
Total Shots
#18
8.33
Shots On Target
#16
2.67
Big Chances
#13
2.00
Ball Possession
#14
44.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#14
80.5%
Accurate Passes
#14
304.00
Key Passes
#18
6.33
Total Crosses
#12
15.67
xG Against (xGA)
#17
2.52
Tackles
#11
13.67
Interceptions
#15
6.33
Shots Blocked
#18
1.67
Duels Won
#11
42.67
Successful Dribbles
#10
7.00
Fouls Committed
#16
12.67
Corners
#9
5.00
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.34
Total Shots8.33
Shots On Target2.67
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes6.33
Total Crosses15.67
Accurate Passes304.00
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.67
Interceptions6.33
Shots Blocked1.67
Successful Headers8.33
Duels Won42.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 63%
Final position
14th/ 18
Points
3/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -5
Scored
3
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Telstar score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 1
1
1-15
1
16-30
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches