
NEC Nijmegen
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1900
Country
Netherlands
StadiumGoffertstadion
Capacity12,500
ManagerDick Schreuder
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
6 pts · 7th
02Goals
8
2.7 / match
03Clean sheets
0
4 conceded
04Avg rating
7.00
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.67
#4
Expected Goals (xG)2.64
#4
Total Shots18.67
#6
Shots On Target6.00
#8
Big Chances4.00
#3
Ball Possession62.3%
#2
Pass Accuracy %82.1%
#11
Accurate Passes406.00
#7
Key Passes16.33
#4
Total Crosses26.00
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.74
#7
Tackles15.67
#4
Interceptions11.67
#1
Shots Blocked6.00
#3
Duels Won52.00
#1
Successful Dribbles6.33
#12
Fouls Committed12.67
#16
Corners7.33
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.67
Expected Goals (xG)2.64
Total Shots18.67
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes16.33
Total Crosses26.00
Accurate Passes406.00
Big Chances4.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.67
Interceptions11.67
Shots Blocked6.00
Successful Headers17.33
Duels Won52.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 18
Points
6/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
7.00
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +4
Scored
8
Conceded
4
2.7 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When NEC Nijmegen score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
261-75′
276-90′