statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

FC Volendam

FC Volendam

Est. 1920·NetherlandsNetherlands·EredivisieEredivisie
Club profile
2025/2026 · Eredivisie
Founded1920
CountryNetherlands
StadiumKras Stadion
Capacity7,384
ManagerErwin van de Looi
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
32 pts · 16th
02Goals
35
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
55 conceded
04Avg rating
6.16
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2025/2026
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
1.03
Expected Goals (xG)
#17
1.12
Total Shots
#17
10.97
Shots On Target
#16
3.82
Big Chances
#18
1.65
Ball Possession
#16
44.9%
Pass Accuracy %
#12
78.3%
Accurate Passes
#15
283.24
Key Passes
#15
8.29
Total Crosses
#16
15.97
xG Against (xGA)
#14
1.87
Tackles
#5
16.91
Interceptions
#8
8.44
Shots Blocked
#15
3.06
Duels Won
#13
47.68
Successful Dribbles
#9
6.68
Fouls Committed
#2
9.76
Corners
#17
3.74
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Expected Goals (xG)1.12
Total Shots10.97
Shots On Target3.82
Big Chances1.65
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.79
Key Passes8.29
Total Crosses15.97
Accurate Passes283.24
Big Chances1.65
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.91
Interceptions8.44
Shots Blocked3.06
Successful Headers12.29
Duels Won47.68
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
32/ 102
Win rate
24%
Avg rating
6.16
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -20
Scored
35
Conceded
55
1.0 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record34 matches
8
8
18
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When FC Volendam score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 9
4
1-15
2
16-30
9
31-45
6
46-60
8
61-75
8
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches