
Sparta Praha
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1893
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumEpet Arena
Capacity16,000
ManagerBrian Priske Pedersen
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
9 pts · 8th
02Goals
12
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.83
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#4
Total Shots16.67
#3
Shots On Target6.17
#1
Big Chances3.00
#2
Ball Possession65.5%
#1
Pass Accuracy %88.5%
#1
Accurate Passes443.33
#2
Key Passes12.83
#2
Total Crosses28.17
#1
Tackles11.00
#14
Interceptions5.17
#16
Shots Blocked4.50
#2
Duels Won46.00
#9
Successful Dribbles10.67
#1
Fouls Committed12.83
#4
Corners7.50
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots16.67
Shots On Target6.17
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes12.83
Total Crosses28.17
Accurate Passes443.33
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles11.00
Interceptions5.17
Shots Blocked4.50
Duels Won46.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 17
Points
9/ 18
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.83
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +2
Scored
12
Conceded
10
2.0 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
3
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sparta Praha score — goals by match minute
31-15′
331-45′
346-60′
261-75′
176-90′