
Teplice
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1945
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumNa Stínadlech
Capacity17,078
ManagerZdenko Frťala
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
10 pts · 7th
02Goals
12
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
12 conceded
04Avg rating
6.15
7th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#4
Total Shots13.17
#5
Shots On Target4.33
#6
Big Chances1.50
#13
Ball Possession47.5%
#10
Pass Accuracy %81.1%
#7
Accurate Passes302.33
#8
Key Passes10.00
#5
Total Crosses24.00
#2
Tackles10.67
#16
Interceptions6.83
#10
Shots Blocked3.83
#5
Duels Won41.67
#16
Successful Dribbles4.67
#11
Fouls Committed13.00
#5
Corners6.50
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots13.17
Shots On Target4.33
Big Chances1.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.83
Key Passes10.00
Total Crosses24.00
Accurate Passes302.33
Big Chances1.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.67
Interceptions6.83
Shots Blocked3.83
Duels Won41.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
7th/ 17
Points
10/ 18
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.15
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +0
Scored
12
Conceded
12
2.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record6 matches
3
1
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Teplice score — goals by match minute
11-15′
316-30′
131-45′
346-60′
161-75′
376-90′