
Olympique Lyonnais
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1Founded1950
Country
France
StadiumGroupama Stadium
Capacity59,186
ManagerPaulo Rodrigues Fonseca
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
7 pts · 2nd
02Goals
6
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.60
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#3
Expected Goals (xG)1.86
#8
Total Shots15.67
#4
Shots On Target5.00
#6
Big Chances3.33
#8
Ball Possession57.7%
#3
Pass Accuracy %85.8%
#7
Accurate Passes416.67
#6
Key Passes12.33
#5
Total Crosses21.67
#5
xG Against (xGA)1.16
#5
Tackles15.00
#14
Interceptions8.67
#16
Shots Blocked4.00
#5
Duels Won41.00
#15
Successful Dribbles7.00
#12
Fouls Committed10.67
#8
Corners6.33
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)1.86
Total Shots15.67
Shots On Target5.00
Big Chances3.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.00
Key Passes12.33
Total Crosses21.67
Accurate Passes416.67
Big Chances3.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions8.67
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers6.67
Duels Won41.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 18
Points
7/ 9
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.60
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +4
Scored
6
Conceded
2
2.0 scored / match0.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Olympique Lyonnais score — goals by match minute
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′