
Şanlıurfaspor
Club profile
2024/2025 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1969
Country
Turkey
StadiumŞanlıurfa GAP Stadyumu
Capacity28,965
ManagerTaner Taşkın
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
40 pts · 18th
02Goals
45
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
7
55 conceded
04Avg rating
6.73
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.18
#16
Expected Goals (xG)0.40
#10
Total Shots11.08
#15
Shots On Target3.66
#17
Big Chances2.68
#19
Ball Possession46.2%
#18
Pass Accuracy %79.0%
#13
Accurate Passes302.84
#14
Key Passes7.55
#15
Total Crosses18.29
#6
Tackles14.45
#17
Interceptions9.53
#14
Shots Blocked2.61
#12
Duels Won44.74
#18
Successful Dribbles6.87
#13
Fouls Committed10.82
#2
Corners3.58
#19
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.18
Expected Goals (xG)0.40
Total Shots11.08
Shots On Target3.66
Big Chances2.68
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.68
Key Passes7.55
Total Crosses18.29
Accurate Passes302.84
Big Chances2.68
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.45
Interceptions9.53
Shots Blocked2.61
Duels Won44.74
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
40/ 114
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.73
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -10
Scored
45
Conceded
55
1.2 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record38 matches
11
7
20
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Şanlıurfaspor score — goals by match minute
51-15′
516-30′
1031-45′
646-60′
761-75′
1076-90′