
Manisa FK
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1994
Country
Turkey
StadiumMümin Özkasap Spor Tesisleri
Capacity3,000
ManagerAhmet Pektaş
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 8th
02Goals
10
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
1
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.37
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#2
Total Shots13.60
#4
Shots On Target4.40
#7
Big Chances2.80
#1
Ball Possession55.4%
#4
Pass Accuracy %85.5%
#5
Accurate Passes391.00
#6
Key Passes7.80
#15
Total Crosses13.80
#17
Tackles14.20
#9
Interceptions9.40
#8
Shots Blocked2.60
#12
Duels Won43.20
#14
Successful Dribbles5.60
#15
Fouls Committed10.40
#2
Corners3.60
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots13.60
Shots On Target4.40
Big Chances2.80
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.40
Key Passes7.80
Total Crosses13.80
Accurate Passes391.00
Big Chances2.80
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.20
Interceptions9.40
Shots Blocked2.60
Duels Won43.20
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 20
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.37
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +2
Scored
10
Conceded
8
2.0 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Manisa FK score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
331-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′