
Pendikspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1950
Country
Turkey
StadiumPendik Stadyumu
Capacity5,000
ManagerUmut Eskiköy
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
5 pts · 13th
02Goals
7
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
0
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.54
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.40
#8
Total Shots13.60
#4
Shots On Target4.60
#2
Big Chances2.80
#1
Ball Possession51.2%
#9
Pass Accuracy %84.6%
#9
Accurate Passes360.20
#9
Key Passes9.40
#8
Total Crosses17.40
#11
Tackles13.60
#13
Interceptions6.80
#20
Shots Blocked3.60
#4
Duels Won37.40
#20
Successful Dribbles6.00
#14
Fouls Committed13.20
#15
Corners3.80
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.40
Total Shots13.60
Shots On Target4.60
Big Chances2.80
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.20
Key Passes9.40
Total Crosses17.40
Accurate Passes360.20
Big Chances2.80
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.60
Interceptions6.80
Shots Blocked3.60
Duels Won37.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
13th/ 20
Points
5/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.54
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -4
Scored
7
Conceded
11
1.4 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pendikspor score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′