
Reims
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1909
Country
France
StadiumStade Auguste-Delaune II
Capacity21,029
ManagerNicolas Usaï
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
8 pts · 3rd
02Goals
10
2.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.61
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.50
#2
Total Shots12.75
#12
Shots On Target5.75
#3
Big Chances4.25
#2
Ball Possession47.5%
#14
Pass Accuracy %82.2%
#9
Accurate Passes340.00
#12
Key Passes7.50
#14
Total Crosses14.75
#14
Tackles16.75
#6
Interceptions13.75
#1
Shots Blocked3.00
#10
Duels Won54.00
#3
Successful Dribbles7.50
#4
Fouls Committed11.50
#1
Corners2.50
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.50
Total Shots12.75
Shots On Target5.75
Big Chances4.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.25
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses14.75
Accurate Passes340.00
Big Chances4.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.75
Interceptions13.75
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won54.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
8/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.61
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +5
Scored
10
Conceded
5
2.5 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Reims score — goals by match minute
11-15′
231-45′
346-60′
261-75′
176-90′