statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Annecy

Annecy

Est. 1927·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1927
CountryFrance
StadiumParc des Sports
Capacity16,109
ManagerLaurent Guyot
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
10 pts · 2nd
02Goals
7
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
2
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.71
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#6
1.40
Total Shots
#14
11.20
Shots On Target
#11
4.20
Big Chances
#7
2.80
Ball Possession
#15
46.2%
Pass Accuracy %
#17
76.6%
Accurate Passes
#15
296.00
Key Passes
#11
8.60
Total Crosses
#16
13.80
Tackles
#16
13.40
Interceptions
#17
6.80
Shots Blocked
#8
3.20
Duels Won
#13
48.00
Successful Dribbles
#11
6.40
Fouls Committed
#4
13.00
Corners
#5
5.60
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.40
Total Shots11.20
Shots On Target4.20
Big Chances2.80
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes8.60
Total Crosses13.80
Accurate Passes296.00
Big Chances2.80
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.40
Interceptions6.80
Shots Blocked3.20
Duels Won48.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 73%
Final position
2nd/ 18
Points
10/ 15
Win rate
60%
Avg rating
6.71
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +2
Scored
7
Conceded
5
1.4 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record5 matches
3
1
1
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Annecy score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 3
1
1-15
3
31-45
1
46-60
2
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches