statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Reims

Reims

Est. 1909·FranceFrance·Ligue 2Ligue 2
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2
Founded1909
CountryFrance
StadiumStade Auguste-Delaune II
Capacity21,029
ManagerNicolas Usaï
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
8 pts · 3rd
02Goals
10
2.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.61
3rd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#2
2.50
Total Shots
#12
12.75
Shots On Target
#3
5.75
Big Chances
#2
4.25
Ball Possession
#14
47.5%
Pass Accuracy %
#9
82.2%
Accurate Passes
#12
340.00
Key Passes
#14
7.50
Total Crosses
#14
14.75
Tackles
#6
16.75
Interceptions
#1
13.75
Shots Blocked
#10
3.00
Duels Won
#3
54.00
Successful Dribbles
#4
7.50
Fouls Committed
#1
11.50
Corners
#17
2.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.50
Total Shots12.75
Shots On Target5.75
Big Chances4.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.25
Key Passes7.50
Total Crosses14.75
Accurate Passes340.00
Big Chances4.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.75
Interceptions13.75
Shots Blocked3.00
Duels Won54.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
3rd/ 18
Points
8/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.61
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +5
Scored
10
Conceded
5
2.5 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Reims score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 3
1
1-15
2
31-45
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches