
Porto
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1893
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Do Dragão
Capacity50,033
ManagerFrancesco Farioli
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
15 pts · 1st
02Goals
11
2.2 / match
03Clean sheets
4
1 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.20
#4
Expected Goals (xG)2.31
#2
Total Shots14.80
#3
Shots On Target6.40
#2
Big Chances4.20
#1
Ball Possession54.4%
#5
Pass Accuracy %85.2%
#5
Accurate Passes383.60
#6
Key Passes12.20
#2
Total Crosses21.80
#4
xG Against (xGA)0.99
#8
Tackles14.60
#13
Interceptions7.00
#14
Shots Blocked3.60
#5
Duels Won42.80
#16
Successful Dribbles4.20
#16
Fouls Committed13.80
#13
Corners7.00
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.20
Expected Goals (xG)2.31
Total Shots14.80
Shots On Target6.40
Big Chances4.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.60
Key Passes12.20
Total Crosses21.80
Accurate Passes383.60
Big Chances4.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.60
Interceptions7.00
Shots Blocked3.60
Successful Headers11.20
Duels Won42.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
15/ 15
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +10
Scored
11
Conceded
1
2.2 scored / match0.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
5
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Porto score — goals by match minute
31-15′
116-30′
331-45′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′