statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga Portugal
Founded0
CountryPortugal
StadiumComplexo Desportivo FC Alverca
Capacity7,705
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
2 pts · 16th
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.68
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#10
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#11
0.99
Total Shots
#9
11.00
Shots On Target
#11
3.25
Big Chances
#9
2.00
Ball Possession
#13
45.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
80.3%
Accurate Passes
#15
289.50
Key Passes
#8
8.25
Total Crosses
#9
15.75
xG Against (xGA)
#15
1.71
Tackles
#4
17.75
Interceptions
#17
6.25
Shots Blocked
#11
1.75
Duels Won
#14
45.25
Successful Dribbles
#5
7.75
Fouls Committed
#8
12.75
Corners
#4
6.25
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.99
Total Shots11.00
Shots On Target3.25
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes8.25
Total Crosses15.75
Accurate Passes289.50
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.75
Interceptions6.25
Shots Blocked1.75
Successful Headers8.00
Duels Won45.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 76%
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
2/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.68
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -4
Scored
4
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Alverca score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 2
2
46-60
2
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches