
Numancia
Club profile
2019/2020 · La Liga 2Founded1945
Country
Spain
StadiumNuevo Estadio Los Pajaritos
Capacity9,025
ManagerManuel Escobar Rodríguez
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
50 pts · 20th
02Goals
45
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
13
53 conceded
04Avg rating
3.88
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.07
#14
Total Shots11.24
#9
Shots On Target3.26
#17
Ball Possession51.9%
#7
Pass Accuracy %74.8%
#14
Accurate Passes271.31
#14
Key Passes7.55
#14
Total Crosses18.69
#8
Tackles13.29
#16
Interceptions7.79
#18
Shots Blocked2.71
#7
Duels Won58.19
#6
Successful Dribbles9.21
#7
Fouls Committed14.74
#6
Corners4.40
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.07
Total Shots11.24
Shots On Target3.26
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.71
Key Passes7.55
Total Crosses18.69
Accurate Passes271.31
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.29
Interceptions7.79
Shots Blocked2.71
Duels Won58.19
Season snapshot
The 2019/2020 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
50/ 126
Win rate
31%
Avg rating
3.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -8
Scored
45
Conceded
53
1.1 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record42 matches
13
11
18
WonDrewLost
13clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Numancia score — goals by match minute
81-15′
516-30′
431-45′
246-60′
1061-75′
1976-90′