statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

Est. 1924·SpainSpain·La LigaLa Liga
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga
Founded1924
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadio de Vallecas
Capacity14,708
ManagerBeñat San José Gil
CompetitionLa Liga
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
1 pts · 18th
02Goals
4
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.66
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#10
1.33
Expected Goals (xG)
#14
1.14
Total Shots
#18
8.33
Shots On Target
#14
3.67
Big Chances
#4
2.67
Ball Possession
#17
43.3%
Pass Accuracy %
#20
75.4%
Accurate Passes
#19
237.33
Key Passes
#15
6.33
Total Crosses
#10
17.33
xG Against (xGA)
#20
2.26
Tackles
#3
19.00
Interceptions
#5
10.00
Shots Blocked
#20
1.00
Duels Won
#7
52.00
Successful Dribbles
#9
8.33
Fouls Committed
#13
14.33
Corners
#9
5.33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.14
Total Shots8.33
Shots On Target3.67
Big Chances2.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes6.33
Total Crosses17.33
Accurate Passes237.33
Big Chances2.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.00
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked1.00
Successful Headers13.33
Duels Won52.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 76%
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
1/ 9
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.66
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD -4
Scored
4
Conceded
8
1.3 scored / match2.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Rayo Vallecano score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 3
2
1-15
3
46-60

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches