
Niort
Club profile
2022/2023 · Ligue 2Founded1925
Country
France
StadiumStade René Gaillard
Capacity10,406
ManagerOumar Tchomogo
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
29 pts · 20th
02Goals
35
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
4
67 conceded
04Avg rating
–
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.92
#19
Total Shots10.05
#16
Shots On Target3.29
#19
Ball Possession46.3%
#17
Pass Accuracy %79.7%
#11
Accurate Passes327.00
#14
Key Passes7.34
#15
Total Crosses15.71
#16
Tackles16.29
#16
Interceptions10.39
#16
Shots Blocked2.34
#16
Duels Won54.11
#14
Successful Dribbles8.66
#5
Fouls Committed12.29
#2
Corners3.95
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.92
Total Shots10.05
Shots On Target3.29
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.53
Key Passes7.34
Total Crosses15.71
Accurate Passes327.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.29
Interceptions10.39
Shots Blocked2.34
Successful Headers7.16
Duels Won54.11
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 20
Points
29/ 114
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
–
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -32
Scored
35
Conceded
67
0.9 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record38 matches
7
8
23
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Niort score — goals by match minute
21-15′
616-30′
931-45′
846-60′
561-75′
776-90′