
Guingamp
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1912
Country
France
StadiumStade du Roudourou
Capacity19,002
ManagerSylvain Ripoll
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts · 13th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.88
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.25
#7
Total Shots14.75
#4
Shots On Target5.75
#3
Big Chances3.75
#3
Ball Possession56.3%
#3
Pass Accuracy %86.0%
#2
Accurate Passes440.75
#3
Key Passes11.00
#3
Total Crosses18.00
#10
Tackles14.00
#14
Interceptions6.75
#18
Shots Blocked2.50
#13
Duels Won52.25
#7
Successful Dribbles7.75
#3
Fouls Committed11.50
#1
Corners3.75
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Total Shots14.75
Shots On Target5.75
Big Chances3.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes11.00
Total Crosses18.00
Accurate Passes440.75
Big Chances3.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.00
Interceptions6.75
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won52.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
13th/ 18
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.88
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -1
Scored
5
Conceded
6
1.3 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Guingamp score — goals by match minute
21-15′
146-60′
276-90′