
Hermannstadt
Club profile
2025/2026 · SuperligaFounded0
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Municipal
Capacity12,300
ManagerDorinel Ionel Munteanu
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
36 pts · 15th
02Goals
42
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
6
60 conceded
04Avg rating
6.41
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.08
#11
Expected Goals (xG)0.06
#3
Total Shots12.33
#11
Shots On Target3.77
#12
Big Chances2.28
#7
Ball Possession46.1%
#12
Pass Accuracy %77.3%
#9
Accurate Passes287.64
#10
Key Passes8.31
#11
Total Crosses21.67
#2
Tackles15.56
#15
Interceptions8.44
#11
Shots Blocked2.72
#16
Duels Won49.95
#7
Successful Dribbles7.97
#5
Fouls Committed11.08
#3
Corners5.21
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.08
Expected Goals (xG)0.06
Total Shots12.33
Shots On Target3.77
Big Chances2.28
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.79
Key Passes8.31
Total Crosses21.67
Accurate Passes287.64
Big Chances2.28
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.56
Interceptions8.44
Shots Blocked2.72
Duels Won49.95
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 32
Points
36/ 117
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.41
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -18
Scored
42
Conceded
60
1.1 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record39 matches
8
12
19
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Hermannstadt score — goals by match minute
51-15′
416-30′
731-45′
746-60′
661-75′
1376-90′