
Csikszereda
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaCountry
Romania
StadiumStadionul Municipal Sintetic
Capacity1,200
ManagerIstván Szabó
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
1 pts · 16th
02Goals
4
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
1
13 conceded
04Avg rating
6.34
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.57
#14
Total Shots8.57
#16
Shots On Target3.57
#10
Big Chances1.43
#14
Ball Possession42.0%
#15
Pass Accuracy %77.2%
#14
Accurate Passes274.43
#14
Key Passes5.71
#16
Total Crosses16.00
#11
Tackles13.14
#13
Interceptions6.14
#15
Shots Blocked1.71
#16
Duels Won43.43
#11
Successful Dribbles5.14
#15
Fouls Committed15.43
#16
Corners2.86
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.57
Total Shots8.57
Shots On Target3.57
Big Chances1.43
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes5.71
Total Crosses16.00
Accurate Passes274.43
Big Chances1.43
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.14
Interceptions6.14
Shots Blocked1.71
Duels Won43.43
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 16
Points
1/ 21
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.34
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -9
Scored
4
Conceded
13
0.6 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
6
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Csikszereda score — goals by match minute
231-45′
146-60′
161-75′